Chester County Coed Softball League
HOME
ABOUT US
STANDINGS
SCORES & SCHEDULE
PLAYOFFS
STATS
RULES
TEAMS
FORMS
INFO
Contacts
What is WCASA?
Directions
League History
FAQs
Spring Results
Fall Results
Spring Playoffs
Fall Playoffs
League Rules
Legal Bat List
Playoff Rules
Field Rules
Sportsmanship Rules
Spring Teams
Fall Teams
Bat Review
Player Sign-Up
Team Registration
Sponsors
Free Agents
Thursday
March 28, 2024
MANAGER LOGIN
email
password
SEASONS
»
2022 SPRING
»
2021 SPRING
»
2019 SPRING
»
2018 SPRING
»
2017 SPRING
»
2016 SPRING
»
2015 SPRING
»
2014 SPRING
»
2013 SPRING
»
2012 SPRING
»
2011 SPRING
»
2010 SPRING
LEAGUE SPONSORS
GENERAL
HISTORY
APSCUF Rams
Team Information
Division:
Eastern
Record:
8 - 11 (0.421)
Next Opponent
No game scheduled
Last Five Games
DATE
OPPONENT
SCORE
7/27/2022
@Dingers
L 7-13
7/21/2022
Grand Slam Equestrian
L 14-15
7/12/2022
@The Griswold’s
W 10-0
7/11/2022
Greystone Gangsters
W 11-8
6/15/2022
Ryan, Morton & Imms Law Firm
L 2-13
2019 Team Schedule
DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
FIELD
RESULT
Tue 4/30/2019
@Sandlot Sluggers
6:00p
UPP
W 20-3
Recap
Wed 5/1/2019
Baptist Church of West Chester
7:45p
UPP
W 9-8
Recap
Sun 5/19/2019
@Cenero
5:45p
LOW
W 10-0
Recap
Tue 5/21/2019
@DePuy Synthes
6:00p
UPP
L 17-18
Wed 5/22/2019
Sandlot Sluggers
8:30p
LOW
W 16-10
Recap
Tue 6/4/2019
Cenero
8:30p
UPP
L 15-17
Wed 6/5/2019
Baptist Church of West Chester
8:30p
LOW
L 7-9
Sun 6/9/2019
@Baptist Church of West Chester
4:30p
LOW
L 4-12
Tue 6/11/2019
@DePuy Synthes
6:00p
UPP
W 16-13
Recap
Wed 6/12/2019
@Turn5
7:45p
UPP
L 5-15
Sun 6/23/2019
DePuy Synthes
5:45p
LOW
L 8-16
Tue 6/25/2019
@Turn5
6:00p
UPP
L 13-17
Wed 6/26/2019
Cenero
7:45p
UPP
L 6-10
Tue 7/2/2019
Turn5
6:00p
UPP
W 19-18
Recap
Tue 7/9/2019
@Sandlot Sluggers
6:00p
UPP
W 16-5
Recap
Fri 7/12/2019
DePuy Synthes
7:15p
LOW
L 4-15
***PLAYOFFS***
Sun 7/21/2019
Turn5
7:00p
UPP
L 5-14
Fri 7/26/2019
@Sandlot Sluggers
7:15p
LOW
W 14-2
Sun 7/28/2019
Turn5
5:45p
LOW
L 5-12
2019 Spring Roster
PLAYER
Bauerlein, Luke
Brown, Tim
Burns, Michael
Christaldi, Joanne
Dimartini, Jaime
Donze-reiner, Teresa
Flynn, Kevin
Ginel, Marissa
Green, Owen
Helmke, Vicky
Kofman, Emily
Lalicker, Bill
Livers, Bryce
Mahoney, Ryan
Malcolm, Samantha
Meier, Matt
Miller, Tom
Milne, Duane
Morris, Jim
Munz, Joshua
Oké, Rónké
Otero, Manny
Scheirer, Brad
Walters, Kimberly
Walters, Kuhio
Walters, Sequoyah
Copyright © 2024 The Chester County Coed Softball League. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by
AppNet Solutions