Chester County Coed Softball League
HOME
ABOUT US
STANDINGS
SCORES & SCHEDULE
PLAYOFFS
STATS
RULES
TEAMS
FORMS
INFO
Contacts
What is WCASA?
Directions
League History
FAQs
Spring Results
Fall Results
Spring Playoffs
Fall Playoffs
League Rules
Legal Bat List
Playoff Rules
Field Rules
Sportsmanship Rules
Spring Teams
Fall Teams
Bat Review
Player Sign-Up
Team Registration
Sponsors
Free Agents
Friday
March 29, 2024
MANAGER LOGIN
email
password
SEASONS
»
2018 FALL
LEAGUE SPONSORS
GENERAL
HISTORY
Long and Foster
Team Information
Division:
Eastern
Record:
14 - 4 (0.778)
Next Opponent
No game scheduled
Last Five Games
DATE
OPPONENT
SCORE
11/11/2018
Christopher’s Cure
W -
11/11/2018
@Christopher’s Cure
W 18-7
11/8/2018
FOP Lodge 11/Side Bar
W 12-5
11/7/2018
@Christopher’s Cure
L 11-17
11/1/2018
@West Chester Orthodontics
W 12-1
2018 Team Schedule
DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
FIELD
RESULT
Mon 10/1/2018
@West Chester Orthodontics
7:15p
UPP
L 10-11
Mon 10/1/2018
Finesse Flooring
8:30p
UPP
W 12-7
Mon 10/8/2018
@FOP Lodge 11/Side Bar
7:15p
UPP
W 14-7
Mon 10/8/2018
Wolves
8:30p
UPP
W 15-5
Wed 10/10/2018
@Finesse Flooring
8:30p
UPP
W 15-3
Fri 10/12/2018
West Chester Orthodontics
8:30p
UPP
W 14-1
Wed 10/17/2018
FOP Lodge 11/Side Bar
8:30p
LOW
W 15-5
Mon 10/22/2018
@Appetites on Main
6:00p
UPP
W 16-14
Mon 10/22/2018
@Wolves
7:15p
UPP
W 11-9
Wed 10/24/2018
Appetites on Main
8:30p
LOW
W 18-2
Thu 10/25/2018
@Christopher’s Cure
7:15p
UPP
L 5-12
Thu 10/25/2018
Christopher’s Cure
8:30p
UPP
L 6-11
***PLAYOFFS***
Mon 10/29/2018
Finesse Flooring
8:30p
LOW
W 8-5
Thu 11/1/2018
@West Chester Orthodontics
7:15p
UPP
W 12-1
Wed 11/7/2018
@Christopher’s Cure
7:15p
UPP
L 11-17
Thu 11/8/2018
FOP Lodge 11/Side Bar
8:30p
UPP
W 12-5
***CHAMPIONSHIP***
Sun 11/11/2018
@Christopher’s Cure
2:00p
UPP
W 18-7
Sun 11/11/2018
Christopher’s Cure
3:30p
UPP
W -
2018 Fall Roster
PLAYER
Baker, Sam
Bergey, Brett
Buchakjian, Kevin
Byerly, Kenny
Colon, Roberto
Conlin, Jim
Conlin, Kelly
Crossman, Tyler
Czepiel, Andrew
Duerr, Eric
Fogel, Dan
Garrison, Danielle
Garrison, Jeremy
Hainsey, Kelly
Hume, Devin
Jenkins, Jeana
Kendall, Chelsea
Lawthers, Dean
Lindsay, Amanda
Losey , Troy
Martinez, Anthony
Nance, Brian
Reed, Dalton
Resnick, Mandy
Salamone, Anthony
Tredway, Brianna
Ward, Nick
Weldon, Angie
Copyright © 2024 The Chester County Coed Softball League. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by
AppNet Solutions